Dot.Gov - Info dot.gov

dot.gov receives about 37,250 unique visitors and 100,575 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $949.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $561,069.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dot.gov is ranked number 12,872 in the world and 0.00745% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, DC, 20590, United States and links to network IP address 204.68.196.12. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dot.gov

Oversees federal highway, air, railroad, and maritime and other transportation administration functions; components include the FAA, FHA, FRA, NHTSA, OIG, and STB. Site links to related agencies and organizations, safety resources, and current news.
How did dot.gov look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dot.gov?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,117,500
Daily Pageviews:
100,575 (2.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,872 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00745% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 70.2%78.7%3562
China 4.6%3.2%24899
India 4.1%2.6%17335
Canada 1.5%1.5%14437
United Kingdom 1.5%1.3%26718
Japan 1.2%0.9%59794
Mexico 0.8%0.9%16547
Nigeria 0.8%0.4%10674
Iran 0.7%0.3%38726
Ethiopia 0.7%0.3%2666
Spain 0.6%0.5%41648
Philippines 0.6%0.4%8389

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fhwa.dot.gov
38.74%25.76%1.8
fmcsa.dot.gov
28.48%41.22%3.8
nhtsa.dot.gov
10.52%6.63%1.7
rita.dot.gov
4.35%3.19%1.9
phmsa.dot.gov
3.09%2.83%2.4
transit.dot.gov
3.08%2.89%2.5
its.dot.gov
2.79%1.51%1.4
fra.dot.gov
2.71%2.30%2.2
volpe.dot.gov
2.69%3.17%3.1
email.dot.gov
1.64%1.52%2.4
bts.dot.gov
1.37%0.74%1.4
marad.dot.gov
1.14%1.84%4.2
vdi.dot.gov
0.86%1.01%3.1
castle15.dot.gov
0.84%1.73%5.4
planning.dot.gov
0.76%0.39%1.4
oig.dot.gov
0.67%0.56%2.2
remedy.dot.gov
0.48%1.44%8.0
dotnet.dot.gov
0.31%0.16%1
our.dot.gov
0.25%0.13%1
cms.dot.gov
0.23%0.10%1
seaway.dot.gov
0.20%0.12%2
castle14.dot.gov
0.19%0.20%3
explore.dot.gov
0.17%0.12%2
OTHER
0%0.47%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dot.gov
Domain:
  dot.gov
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
27,516
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dot.gov?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dot.gov can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$949.61
Monthly Revenue:
$28,488.30
Yearly Revenue:
$346,607.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 79,153$907.88
Canada 1,509$10.58
China 3,218$9.94
United Kingdom 1,307$8.15
India 2,615$4.18
Japan 905$2.90
Ethiopia 302$2.49
Nigeria 402$1.05
Mexico 905$0.88
Philippines 402$0.65
Spain 503$0.56
Iran 302$0.35

How much money do dot.gov lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$170.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,108.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,150.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,279
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
488,372
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,941,860
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,247$163.42
Canada 377$2.64
United Kingdom 209$1.30
China 418$1.29
India 732$1.17
Spain 96$0.11
Japan 27$0.09
Mexico 81$0.08
Iran 48$0.06
Ethiopia 6$0.05
Philippines 28$0.05
Nigeria 8$0.02

How much is dot.gov worth?

Website Value:
$561,069.93

Where is dot.gov hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.68.196.12
ASN:
AS2576 
ISP:
U. S. Department of Transportation 
Server Location:
Washington
DC
20590
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.68.196.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dot.gov load?

Average Load Time:
(977 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dot.gov does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dot.gov does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business/Transportation and Logistics
Executive Branch/Department of Transportation

What sites are related to dot.gov?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dot.gov widget