Dot.Gov - Info dot.gov

dot.gov receives about 62,050 unique visitors and 194,837 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,014.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,376,713.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dot.gov is ranked number 8,917 in the world and 0.01241% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, DC, 20590, United States and links to network IP address 152.120.206.60.

About - dot.gov

Oversees federal highway, air, railroad, and maritime and other transportation administration functions; components include the FAA, FHA, FRA, NHTSA, OIG, and STB. Site links to related agencies and organizations, safety resources, and current news.
How did dot.gov look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dot.gov?

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,861,500
Daily Pageviews:
194,837 (3.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01241% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.5%87.9%2200
India 2.9%1.3%27041
Canada 2.1%2.5%5931
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.3%19775
United Kingdom 0.9%0.4%30438
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.2%10703
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%22399
Nigeria 0.6%0.2%12733
Mexico 0.6%0.8%13076
Qatar 0.5%0.2%5025

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fmcsa.dot.gov
28.20%43.66%5.04
fhwa.dot.gov
26.46%17.14%2.11
nhtsa.dot.gov
24.95%17.58%2.29
rita.dot.gov
4.36%2.90%2.2
phmsa.dot.gov
4.29%3.74%2.8
volpe.dot.gov
2.37%2.14%2.9
transit.dot.gov
2.37%1.72%2.4
its.dot.gov
1.73%1.11%2.1
fra.dot.gov
1.60%1.21%2.5
ost.dot.gov
1.58%0.55%1.1
email.dot.gov
1.37%1.09%2.6
marad.dot.gov
0.84%0.46%1.8
fta.dot.gov
0.62%2.03%11
planning.dot.gov
0.53%0.19%1.2
stb.dot.gov
0.52%1.16%7.3
oig.dot.gov
0.43%0.42%3.2
cms.dot.gov
0.43%0.16%1.2
our.dot.gov
0.38%0.80%6.8
castle15.dot.gov
0.34%0.43%4.1
airconsumer.dot.gov
0.32%0.12%1.3
dotnet.dot.gov
0.25%0.09%1.2
vdi.dot.gov
0.18%0.17%3.0
castle14.dot.gov
0.15%0.21%4.6
civilrights.dot.gov
0.14%0.08%1.8
seaway.dot.gov
0.12%0.07%1.8
one10.dot.gov
0.08%0.10%4
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dot.gov
Domain:
  dot.gov
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
37,993
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dot.gov?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dot.gov can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,014.00
Monthly Revenue:
$60,420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$735,110.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 171,262$1,964.37
Canada 4,871$34.15
United Kingdom 779$4.86
India 2,533$4.05
Mexico 1,559$1.51
Korea, Republic of 585$1.36
Qatar 390$1.03
Nigeria 390$1.02
Saudi Arabia 390$0.79
Indonesia 585$0.72

How much money do dot.gov lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$364.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,946.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$133,184.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
33,494
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,004,833
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,225,466
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 30,827$353.59
Canada 1,218$8.54
India 709$1.13
United Kingdom 125$0.78
Indonesia 339$0.42
Saudi Arabia 82$0.17
Mexico 140$0.14
Qatar 23$0.06
Korea, Republic of 23$0.05
Nigeria 8$0.02

How much is dot.gov worth?

Website Value:
$1,376,713.87

Where is dot.gov hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
152.120.206.60
ASN:
AS2576 
ISP:
U. S. Department of Transportation 
Server Location:
Washington
DC
20590
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 152.120.206.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dot.gov load?

Average Load Time:
(894 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business/Transportation and Logistics
Executive Branch/Department of Transportation

What sites are related to dot.gov?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 438 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dot.gov widget